New Proton Preve Review 2012 with difrent and price | anak jati kedah  

Welcome

donation to blog/derma untuk blog

Anda disini » Home » New Proton Preve Review 2012 with difrent and price

New Proton Preve Review 2012 with difrent and price

By abang amirul | Minggu, 22 April 2012

Sebelum Membaca, Ayo Berbagi :





Proton Holdings Bhd has chosen to name its latest car model, "PREVE", to grab the attention of both the local and global markets. 


Previously codenamed P3-21A, Group Managing Director, Datuk Seri Syed Zainal Abidin Syed Mohamed Tahir said the new name means proof, or had proven to the world that Proton can produce cars which met every stringent global specification. 



"We want to be a global car maker with a global appearance, global thinking and obviously need a name that signifies where the company is today and where we want to go globally.

"So, we have come up with PREVE, to also showcase the company after 27 years in the automotive industry," he told a press conference here today. 

The media were given an opportunity to test-drive the new car over 156 kilometres. 



Syed Zainal Abidin said the PREVE can garner a higher profit margin for the company with its price range of RM62,000-RM75,000 depending on the version. 

He said the PREVE is scheduled to be officially launched this month by Prime Minister Datuk Seri Najib Tun Razak. 

Proton has given importance to the styling of the car to attract a global audience, while previous models, were more tailor-made for the domestic environment. 



Syed Zainal is also optimistic of monthly sales of 4,000-4,500 units for the new global car. 

He is also confident that the PREVE will prove an attraction for overseas buyers and Proton is undertaking testing of the car at present for sale in South East Asia, Australia and the Middle East

preve-front

Proton has paid much attention to safety features, including body strength improvement, speed and fuel consumption, accessories as well as handling system in creating the global car. -- BERNAMA











~Comparison chart~



Well, the Proton Power of 1 event has come to an end, and so has the five-day build up process, where Proton teased us different parts of the upcoming P3-21A sedan. It didn’t exactly end up being a complete build up, as you can see from today’s photos, with the last piece of item teased being the seats.
These seats are wrapped with fabric, as indicated by the leaked spec sheet. We expect an SE variant in the future to introduce leather seats as well. The rear bench has two headrests and a fold-down arm rest which integrates two cupholders, which is convenient.








P3-21A
WajaPersona
Length4,543mm4,470mm4,477mm
Width1,785mm1,740mm1,725mm
Height1,524mm1,420mm1,438mm
Wheelbase2,650mm2,600mm2,600mm
Front Track1,542m1,475mm1,475mm
Rear Track1,542mm1,470mm1,470mm
Luggage506L408L430L
Kerb Weight1,340kg1,235kg1,245kg


P3-21AInspiraAltis2012 CivicJettaForte2012Elantra
Length4,5434,5704,5404,5254,6444,5304,530
Width1,7851,7601,7601,7551,7781,7751,775
Height1,5241,4901,4651,4351,4821,4601,445
Wheelbase2,6502,6352,6002,6702,6512,6502,700
Luggage506475464510495485
Weight1,3401,3351,3151,2951,4171,3591,269


So, will you consider Proton Preve or Toyota or Honda Car, which is more worth for your money ???

For more info, click below post,


0 komentar:

Poskan Komentar

Silahkan berikan komentar, kritikan atau saran anda mengenai artikel di atas untuk mendapatkan backlink gratis dari Your Blog ini. Komentar yang tidak sesuai topik, SPAM, Penghinaan, dsb terpaksa akan saya hapus ! Tanks be 4,,.

Our Topics

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

tolong klik ayat di bawah

 

berita dari busuk

Home | About Us |Contact Us | Advertise with Us | Free Blogger Templates | Widget | Site Maps
Copyright © 2010 - 2012. Pusat-cara.blogspot.com - All rights reserved | Proudly Powered by Blogger.com
Website Design by IDJUNAYDOTCOM | Sponsored by www.kent.prasetiyamandiri.com